ah ying's

Thursday, May 26, 2005

12 October ~~








Your Birthdate: October 12

Being born on the 12th day of the month (3 energy) is likely to add a good bit of vitality to your life.

The energy of 3 allows you bounce back rapidly from setbacks, physical or mental.

There is a restlessness in your nature, but you seem to be able to portray an easygoing, sometimes "couldn't care less" attitude.



You have a natural ability to express yourself in public, and you always make a very good impression.

Good with words, you excel in writing, speaking, and possibly singing.

You are energetic and always a good conversationalist.



You have a keen imagination, but you tend to scatter your energies and become involved with too may superficial matters.

Your mind is practical and rational despite this tendency to jump about.

You are affectionate and loving - but very sensitive.

You are subject to rapid ups and downs.


Monday, May 16, 2005

~* ying *~

din update my blog for such a long time.. sorry.. first.. i had lots of test recently.. three per week.. omost faint ki.. second.. my dad n sis are here... so went to kl for a few nites... hahaha... tomolo... tomolo will b the most important day n oso the happiest day for those going to form 6.. juz sms ah hui n she said she still she bu de to cut her nails... ahaha... the caring group wan muz b guai guai there so tat our imej will no more ruined.. enjoy the orientation week lar.. so nice. study for a week more then holiday liao...my life is still the same.. n it owez will.. hohoho... 4 more weeks n i'll b back in kch.. really looking forward..but b4 tat... got lots n lots of obstacles to overcome... hai~~~ bopien.. tats life for a student... waa... went to kl for a few days nia.. oledi put on weight liao.. the food there really nice n canot describe by words... so do the shopping mall there.. wanna go to the klcc but unluckily the tickets had finished... but it looks extraodinary beautiful n elegant at nite.... haha... by the way.. for those hu's going to skool tomolo.. take care n hav fun!!!

Wednesday, May 11, 2005

cute stuff

http://www.hahahumor.com/funny-movies/funny-movies-view.php?id=258&page=1&vot=3

Saturday, April 30, 2005

new things ..

hei... good news.. ck's car is found.. so sayang cant go to the gathering at pizza hut tat nite.. sure missed lots of fun.. ck is damn funny.. haha. chat wid him n he taught me lots of things..like how to do ur life planning n so on ( from now to the day u get married).. haha.. another thing is tat, we hav changed our group name to "caring group" so no more 38 group.. hehe.. coz we think we care frens more than we 38 !! =P... today's the first time i chat wid yang lip.. he's quite fun oso.. owez saying tat he is fat.. hai~~ can u imagine??? yang lip is 80kg?? hmm.. thing the weighing machine cheats him.. =).. then coming up is the circle.. the new circle group.. ---> the salford fc.. me n ah hui r kacau-ing them.. but really afraid that wil kena blocked by them coz we really post stupid things up there.. lol.. k.. see ya next time...

Saturday, April 23, 2005

hi there...

i cant believe tat desmond lau actually wrote the 38 group testi.. one each.. OMG.. still happy to see him still on earth!! remember tat time when he threw the paperball on lun then we all pakat to tentang him.. haha.. memorable.. my mum is in klang wid me for this few days so i so bo eng to add some post.. she came her to accompany to the interview.. for the sinchew daily newspaper's scholarship..i went this morning.. yet the panel told me tat i had applied for the wrong course coz they don offer scholarship for foundation in science.. yet they never mention bout it!! #)($)@($&~! wasted mymum's time n money for the air ticket... but then get to shop at midvalley n 1 utama wid her.. haha.. long time no shop liao..so nice... by the way, jou n ment r back in kch.. hehe.. called them yesterday.. then still chat wid them together wid hui n kwong.. we flooded the msn till my msn sot sot ki.. canot log in.. really miss the companion back there!!! hope u guys get to go out together lar.. enjoy o!! hehe...

Saturday, April 16, 2005

its weekend again..

hav anyone drove CK's car away.??!!! *i'm juz wondering*...he cant find his car.... hehe... hai~~ after reading lun's blog.. i remembered bout sth.. northon called me the other day, informing me tat the pic taken in ms chee house were readied n asking me if i can get it from him.... i was so shocked... =S.. din expect any call from him.. so.. i asked him to pass it to somebody else... haha... weekend's owez tat bored... hai~~ nth to do... all i did are hw hw n still hw.... nobody to fool around.. hehe.. i'm trying to download some movies from the Net now.. hope can watch them soon... thanks to lincoln.. for teaching me.. haha.. n ah hui oso.. coz my life would b so bored without her blog.. i love the song there.. so pls upload more k.. so tat i can listen to it everyday... =)...really nice lar... good job!!!

Friday, April 15, 2005

Updated news...

wow... i have not update my blog for so long liao... hehe.. juz realise after ah hui reminded me bout tis.. i'm quite bz recently.. every week has test... not one but two subjects... n there are tons of homework waiting for me everyday.. hai~~ oh ya.. congratulations to poh ping, shan n all those hu hav been asked to go for the JPA interview... poh ping.. u owe me another meal liao.. hehe.. this few days i did keep in touch wid clement tan, our ex-class monitor.. who is also very miang.. haha.. he's having break now.. n so kolian him lar.. he's alone there in subang n oso he got very desperate for not getting the JPA interview thing.. but, he's still so miang lar.. ngaiti.. u asked ah hui.. my mum called today, telling me tat i've got the scholarship from the sinchew daily newspaper.. hehe.. very happy coz tat means they will pay for my foundation's fees (throughout the whole year).. but still, hav to go for the interview... hai~~ hopefully that i can pass the interview.. my mum will come to Klang next thurs so she can accompany me for the interview in PJ.. very happy tat i can see her so soon.. haha... by the way.. form 6 will start soon rite? hui, u bought ur uniform yet? hav to take pic ar... coz long time no wear uniform liao... oh.. shan, congratulations o..passed the driving test liao.. when wil u get ur car? u confirm wat car u gonna buy yet? hope everything's going on fine..... =P







Your Gemstone is Topaz


Comforting, considerate, and stable.

You are down to earth and grounded.


What Gemstone Are You? Take This Quiz :-)



Find the Love of Your Life
(and More Love Quizzes) at Your New Romance.









You are Milk Chocolate


A total dreamer, you spend most of your time with your head in the clouds.
You often think of the future, and you are always working toward your ideal life.
Also nostelgic, you rarely forget a meaningful moment... even those from long ago.

What Kind of Chocolate Are You? Take This Quiz :-)


Find the Love of Your Life
(and More Love Quizzes) at Your New Romance.







You Are a Peppermint Cappuccino


You're fun, outgoing, and you love to try anything new.

However, you tend to have strong opinions on what you like.

You are a total girly girly at heart - and prefer your coffee with good conversation.

You're the type that seems complex to outsiders, but in reality, you are easy to please




What Kind Of Coffee Are You? Take This Quiz :-)




Find the Love of Your Life
(and More Love Quizzes) at Your New Romance.